X views

Buy Twitter (X) Views on Any Post or Video

The view count sits under every post on X, and it is the first number a reader sees before they decide whether to stop. Buy views by pasting the post link: they start within 1 hour and arrive at up to 100,000 a day.

  • Starts within 1 hour
  • Up to 100,000 a day
  • From 100 views up
  • Just the post link

Where X views go and how fast they arrive

They go to one post: a text post, a post with an image, or a video. You paste the link, set an amount, and the number under that post starts moving within the hour. Nothing lands on your profile or on anything else you have written.

Twitter (X) view delivery details
DetailWhat to expect
Start timeWithin 1 hour
PaceUp to 100,000 a day
Smallest amount100 views
Needed from youThe post link
Works onPosts and videos, new or old

Views are the cheapest number to move on X and the fastest to arrive, which is exactly why they are the easiest to overdo. Twenty thousand views against nine likes is a stranger sight than either number on its own, and the two sit side by side under every post.

What the view count actually does on X

X shows views on every post, to everyone, which is unusual: on most platforms the view count is either hidden or only on video. It means a reader deciding whether your post is worth their attention sees how many other people apparently gave it theirs.

That matters most on the posts people arrive at cold. A quoted post, a link someone shared, a pinned post on a profile they have just opened. In each case the view count is read before the words are.

What views do not do is change what X shows to whom. They are a number under your post, not a push into anyone's timeline. Whether the algorithm carries the post further is X's decision and nobody can sell you influence over it, whatever they say on their pricing page.

When to start views on a post

Immediately after posting is the strongest moment, because that is when a post is being shown to people who have never decided anything about it. Views begin within the hour, so a post published at 9am can be carrying a real number by 10.

The second good moment is later than most people think. A post that quietly did well last month, or one you have just pinned, keeps getting read by every new profile visitor. Views work on an old post exactly as they do on a new one.

Starting takes a few seconds: copy the post link, open the X account in your dashboard, press Create instance, pick Views, paste the link, set the amount, press Start instance. Delivery carries on after you close the tab.

How many views to put on a post

Pick the number from what the post already has and what sits beside it, not from what the plan allows. The ratio a reader notices is views against likes and replies.

  • A normal post. Two to five times what your posts usually get. Enough to look like it travelled, not like it was carried.
  • A pinned or launch post. Larger numbers earn their place here, because the post is read for months rather than a day.
  • Alongside likes. Keep likes near 1% of the views. Twenty thousand views deserves a couple of hundred likes beside them.

Starter weekly's 20,000 views covers several posts a week at that shape. Pro weekly's 50,000 suits a daily poster, and Elite weekly's 150,000 is the level for an account running many posts or an agency working across several.

What happens to X views after they land

View counts rarely fall the way follower counts do: a view, once counted, usually stays on the post. If the number does drop after a batch lands, the shortfall isn’t sent again.

That makes views the steadiest number you can put under a post, which is why most people start them first and size likes and reposts against them.

One practical note on timing. X counts a view the moment a post is shown, so this number moves faster than any other under the post. Starting views first, then likes and reposts an hour or two later, keeps the three in the proportion a reader expects to see: many views, fewer likes, and fewer reposts still.

Deleting the post ends it, as with every service: the views go with the post and nothing carries over to a repost of the same thing.

X view prices by plan, from $16.99 a week

Every X plan includes views, from 20,000 a week on Starter weekly ($16.99) to 600,000 a month on Elite monthly ($359.99). Weekly allowances reset every 7 days and monthly ones every 30, shared across every X account you add.

Views included in each YouTube plan
PlanPriceViews per period
Starter weekly$16.99 / week20,000 every 7 days
Pro weekly$32.99 / week50,000 every 7 days
Elite weekly$94.99 / week150,000 every 7 days
Starter monthly$49.99 / month80,000 every 30 days
Pro monthly$119.99 / month200,000 every 30 days
Elite monthly$359.99 / month600,000 every 30 days
Trial$4 once2,000 for 12 hours

Every plan also includes the platform's other services. The smallest amount you can start is 100.

Need more than your plan includes? Add custom amounts on top.

Views are the metric most people run out of first, because they are the one you can spend on every post. A custom amount adds views to the plan you already have rather than pushing you up a tier for one busy week.

How to buy Twitter (X) views on Socialbot

  1. Choose an X plan

    Weekly plans include 20,000 to 150,000 views per 7 days, monthly plans 80,000 to 600,000 per 30. The one-time $4 trial includes 2,000 views and 12 hours to use them.

  2. Paste the post link

    Copy the link from the post's share menu. Text posts, image posts and videos all take views, and so does anything already in your timeline from months ago.

  3. Pick an amount and start

    Set how many views to add, from 100 upwards, and check the pace and finish time before confirming. The first views land within the hour at up to 100,000 a day.

Socialbot next to a typical X view seller

Views are sold everywhere and are cheap everywhere. What differs is what happens afterwards.

SocialbotTypical seller
Start timeWithin 1 hour, in writing"Instant", with no figure
Delivery paceUp to 100,000 a day, shown before you startUsually unstated
What staysViews rarely come off; any that do aren’t replacedRarely stated
Old postsAny post of yours, whatever its ageUsually fine, rarely written down
What you pay forOne plan for followers, likes, retweets, replies and viewsA separate package per service
ReachWe say plainly that views are a number, not a pushOften implied to trigger the algorithm

Buying Twitter (X) views: questions

How fast do Twitter views arrive?
They start within 1 hour and run at up to 100,000 a day, so most batches land the same day. The dashboard shows the finish time before you confirm.
Will buying views get my post shown to more people?
No. Views raise the number under the post. What X shows to whom is its own decision, and nobody can sell you control over it. If reach is the goal, the honest lever is the post itself.
Can I add views to an old post?
Yes, and it is often the better use. A pinned post or one that quietly did well keeps being read by profile visitors, and views work on it exactly as on a new one.
Do views work on videos as well as text posts?
Yes. Text posts, image posts and video posts all take views, and the same pace applies to each.
How many likes should go with the views?
Roughly 1%. Twenty thousand views with a couple of hundred likes reads naturally; the same views with nine likes is the combination people notice.
What happens if the view count drops?
View counts rarely fall, but if yours does, the shortfall isn’t sent again.
Do you need my X password?
No, and there is no app. The post link is all we need, and nothing is posted from your account.
How much do X views cost?
Starter weekly is $16.99 for 20,000 views a week and Starter monthly is $49.99 for 80,000 a month. Elite weekly is $94.99 for 150,000. The one-time $4 trial includes 2,000.

The other numbers under an X post

Likes, retweets and replies come out of the same plan and land on the same post.

Put views on your next X post

Start with the one-time $4 trial and 2,000 views, or pick a plan and cover every post for the week. Paste the link and the first views move inside the hour.